The 42th Japan Handball League
2017-2018 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2017/08/26 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 30 (14- 8, 16-16) 24
Aichi 14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 27 (14-14, 13-13) 27
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power 30 (11-13, 19-16) 29
2017/08/27 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel 25 ( 8-14, 17-17) 31
2 2017/09/02 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei 30 (11-11, 19-13) 24
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel 26 (11-10, 15-14) 24
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon 23 (10-11, 13-15) 26
2017/09/03 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body 28 (14-18, 14-19) 37
3 2017/09/09 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei 32 (16-15, 16-16) 31
Kumamoto 16:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel 21 (11-14, 10-18) 32
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Hokuriku Electric Power 26 (13-14, 13-10) 24
2017/09/10 Ishikawa 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan 29 (14-11, 15-12) 23
4 2017/09/16 Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon 25 (13- 8, 12- 9) 17
Saga 12:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power 28 (16- 7, 12-14) 21
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric 24 (10-17, 14-20) 37
2017/09/17 Mie 14:00- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei 25 (12-15, 13-10) 25
5 2017/09/23 Fukui 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan 22 (11-11, 11-10) 21
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 24 (12-14, 12-14) 28
Aichi 15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 33 (17- 9, 16-15) 24
Mie 15:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric 25 (14-14, 11-10) 24
2017/09/24 Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric 25 (12-11, 13-16) 27
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 31 (14-17, 17-12) 29
Mie 15:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon 31 (16- 8, 15-10) 18
Gifu 14:15- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan 23 (10-10, 13-10) 20
6 2017/09/30 Tokyo 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power 44 (22-13, 22- 9) 22
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei 27 (12-13, 15-14) 27
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 30 (15-13, 15-18) 31
Kumamoto 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel 21 ( 8-13, 13-16) 29
7 2017/10/14 Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body 26 (12-14, 14-19) 33
2017/10/15 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel 20 (11-13, 9-15) 28
Kagawa 12:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 33 (18-13, 15-13) 26
14:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric 21 (10-11, 11-13) 24
8 2017/10/21 Shizuoka 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric 24 (12- 7, 12-15) 22
15:30- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body 26 (11-13, 15-13) 26
Aichi 15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon 27 (16-11, 11-15) 26
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power 30 (12-11, 18-11) 22
2017/10/22 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon 22 (10-13, 12-12) 25
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan 32 (14-14, 18-14) 28
15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 33 (15-14, 18- 9) 23
Nara 15:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei 36 (15- 9, 21-19) 28
9 2017/10/28 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power 29 (14-14, 15-16) 30
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan 33 (16-18, 17-13) 31
15:15- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 22 (14-12, 8-11) 23
10 2017/11/03 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon 24 (14-12, 10-11) 23
Kochi 13:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric 18 ( 7-13, 11-12) 25
Nagasaki 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body 23 (10-14, 13-15) 29
2017/11/05 Yamanashi 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 19 ( 8- 8, 11-12) 20
Fukui 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel 30 (14-14, 16-13) 27
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan 21 (11-17, 10-12) 29
Hiroshima 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 39 (21-14, 18-15) 29
11 2017/11/07 Fukui 19:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei 17 (10-15, 7-12) 27
2017/11/11 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 28 (15-12, 13-14) 26
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei 24 (10-16, 14-14) 30
Kagoshima 15:30- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel 23 ( 7- 9, 16-10) 19
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body 18 ( 9- 9, 9-16) 25
12 2017/11/18 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon 26 (10-10, 16-11) 21
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body 22 (11-12, 11- 9) 21
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei 29 (11-15, 18-14) 29
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power 31 (15- 9, 16-11) 20
13 2017/11/23 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric 23 (11-20, 12-18) 38
Aichi 16:30- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan 26 (13-11, 13-14) 25
19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body 31 (14-14, 17-16) 30
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 24 (11-11, 13-13) 24
2017/11/25 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2017/11/26 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon  
14 2017/12/02 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2017/12/03 Fukui 11:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
15 2017/12/09 Hiroshima 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:00- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Yamaguchi 13:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
16:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2017/12/10 Hiroshima 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel  
Ehime 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei  
16 2017/12/16 Iwate 16:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body  
Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel  
2017/12/17 Fukui 11:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
22 2018/02/10 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2018/02/12 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Fukuoka 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
Oita 14:15- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
23 2018/02/17 Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Miyazaki 16:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
24 2018/02/24 Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
2018/02/25 Ibaraki 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
25 2018/03/03 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2018/03/04 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 15:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
26 2018/03/10 Iwate 14:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2018/03/11 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2017/08/26 Ishikawa 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 33 (17- 4, 16- 7) 11
Aichi 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits 24 (10- 9, 14-10) 19
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 28 (16-13, 12-13) 26
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare 20 (10- 9, 10- 4) 13
2 2017/09/02 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 18 ( 7-10, 11- 9) 19
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron 26 (13-12, 13-16) 28
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya 22 (11- 8, 11-12) 20
2017/09/03 Mie 16:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare 28 (16-13, 12- 9) 22
3 2017/09/09 Kumamoto 13:55- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 23 (11-12, 12-10) 22
2017/09/10 Toyama 11:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris 22 ( 9-14, 13-13) 27
14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 21 ( 7-18, 14-10) 28
Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya 36 (21- 8, 15- 8) 16
4 2017/09/16 Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya 26 (11- 6, 15-12) 18
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits 31 (15- 9, 16-14) 23
2017/09/17 Toyama 15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank 15 (10-17, 5-16) 33
Mie 16:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 20 ( 9- 6, 11- 8) 14
5 2017/09/23 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare 28 (13- 4, 15-13) 17
Mie 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron 17 ( 7- 8, 10- 7) 15
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 21 (12-13, 9-14) 27
14:15- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 38 (22-13, 16- 9) 22
2017/09/24 Aichi 13:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank 19 ( 7-15, 12-13) 28
13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits 19 (12-11, 7-13) 24
Mie 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 15 ( 6-12, 9- 9) 21
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 15 ( 9-11, 6-12) 23
6 2017/09/30 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits 40 (20- 6, 20-10) 16
Hiroshima 12:30- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 21 (10- 9, 11- 6) 15
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 20 ( 9-13, 11- 8) 21
Kumamoto 15:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya 22 (10-12, 12- 9) 21
7 2017/10/14 Mie 15:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank 19 ( 6-13, 13-18) 31
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron 19 ( 9-11, 10-12) 23
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits 35 (19-10, 16-12) 22
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare 22 (12- 9, 10- 8) 17
8 2017/10/21 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris 20 (12-14, 8-16) 30
Kyoto 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank 19 ( 6-20, 13-12) 32
15:30- Omron vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 21 ( 9-11, 12-11) 22
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 20 (10-10, 10-11) 21
2017/10/22 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare 24 (15- 9, 9- 5) 14
Osaka 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Nara 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 24 (14- 8, 10- 8) 16
9 2017/10/28 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 29 (10- 7, 19- 9) 16
Kumamoto 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya 28 (14-13, 14- 9) 22
15:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits 31 (14- 8, 17-11) 19
2017/10/29 Toyama 15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris 19 (12- 9, 7-12) 21
10 2017/11/03 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Omron 16 ( 8-12, 8-13) 25
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank 10 ( 5-18, 5-23) 41
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs HC Nagoya 20 (11-10, 9- 7) 17
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 28 (10- 9, 18-10) 19
2017/11/04 Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 15 ( 8-12, 7- 8) 20
2017/11/05 Toyama 11:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris 18 (11-12, 7- 6) 18
13:30- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya 21 (10- 8, 11- 8) 16
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank 28 (14-15, 14-10) 25
11 2017/11/11 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Prestige International Aranmare 30 (14- 4, 16- 9) 13
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron 14 ( 8- 7, 6-11) 18
2017/11/12 Mie 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank 16 ( 7-14, 9-15) 29
15:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Osaka Lovvits 22 (11- 6, 11-14) 20
17 2018/01/06 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
2018/01/08 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
18 2018/01/13 Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
2018/01/14 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
Nara 15:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
19 2018/01/20 Ishikawa 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
2018/01/21 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits  
20 2018/01/27 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
16:15- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
2018/01/28 Aichi 11:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron  
13:15- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
21 2018/02/03 Ishikawa 17:30- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2018/02/04 Osaka 12:45- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
15:15- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
22 2018/02/10 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank  
Gifu 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits  
14:15- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
2018/02/12 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Oita 12:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris  
23 2018/02/17 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank  
Miyazaki 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2018/02/18 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya  
24 2018/02/24 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
2018/02/25 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
25 2018/03/01 Osaka 19:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2018/03/03 Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
2018/03/04 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
Okinawa 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
26 2018/03/10 Iwate 12:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
Kagoshima 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
Go to Top